Calendar
include past events
show results only

20.4.2013 - 2013 World Championship - Professional Ballroom

Organiser: RDU, Stanislav Popov

 

Selected Countries and nominated adjudicators:

 

Austria – Waltraud Polai
China – Allan Wen Liangfu
Denmark – Helle Loft Jensen
France – Cyril Cerveau
Italy – Augusto Schiavo
Japan – Koji Hiyama
Germany – Matthias Fronhoff
Great Britain – Janet Gleave
Netherlands – Greg Smith
Russia – Victor Popov
USA – John Kimmins




Division: Ballroom
Status: WDC Championship
Location: Moscow - Russia

Results

FOR FULL MARKS ANALYSIS AND RESULTS PLEASE CLICK :

 

http://www.scrutelle.info/results/wdc/wordprofessionalballroomchampionship_2013/index.htm

 

 



2013 World Championship Professional Ballroom

Placing
Names
Country
1
Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova
USA
2
Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva
USA
3
Andrea Ghigiarelly & Sara Andracchio
Great Britain
4
Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva
Russia
5
Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro
Slovenia
6
Sascha Karabey & Natascha Karabey
Germany
7
Chao Yang & Yiling Tan
China
8
Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis
Italy
9
Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk
USA
10
Alessio Potenziani & Veronica Vlasova
Russia
11
Aleksander Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova
Hong Kong
12
Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce
Great Britain
13
Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazhina
Azerbaijan
14
Rudiger Homm & Victorija Triscuka
Germany
15
Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova
USA
15
Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji
Japan
17
Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva
Ukraine
17
Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch
Canada
19
Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda
Japan
19
Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk
Poland
21
Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko
Sweden
22
Alex Shindila & Katie Gleeson
Great Britain
22
Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski
Germany
22
Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw
Great Britain
25
Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova
Russia
26
Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen
Canada
26
Wu Zhian & Lei Ying
China
28
Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama
Japan
29
Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto
Japan
30
Herman Lak & Michele Lak
Netherlands
31
Simone deSantis & Valentina Nardella
Italy
31
Igor Kobiuk & Lillia Gladiuk
Ukraine
31
Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova
Spain
34
Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan
Germany
34
Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka-Fidurska
Poland
34
Glyn Lin & Wen HuaJi
Chinese Taipei
37
Dennis Voermans & Samantha Kolijn
Netherlands
37
Sergey Parakhin & Valentina Parakhina
Czech Republic
39
Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas
Germany
39
Jim Chen & Anita Chen
Chinese Taipei
41
Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius
Finland
41
Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Canada
41
Craig Denham & Grete Kasi
Australia
44
MartinParnov Reichhardt & MaijaKatriina Salminen
Denmark
45
Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova
Australia
45
Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
Bulgaria
45
Victors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonovs
Latvia
48
Erik Narjas & Aida Agolli
Slovakia
49
Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne
France
50
Matti Heikkila & Sanna-Maria Heikkila
Finland
51
Stas Chelnakoff & Taisiia Babiuk
Moldova
52
Gaetano DiBarco & Stefania Migliore
Italy
53
Peter Ekkart & Ellen Saey
Belgium
54
Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete
South Africa
55
Robin Chee & Pele Lim
Singapore


Organisation:
Russian Dance Union
President: Stanislav Popov
Secretary: Marina Moshkina
Garibaldi Str. 6 - 2 -143
119313 Moscow
Russia

Telephone:  7 495 796 9103
Telephone 2:  7 495 624 3475
Fax:  7 796 91 03
Fax 2: popov@rdu.ru
E-Mail: russia.gc@wdcdance.com
E-Mail 2: primar@list.ru
www: http://www.rdu.ru



[back to Calendarlisting]